Contact FreedomWorks

400 North Capitol Street, NW
Suite 765
Washington, DC 20001

  • Toll Free 1.888.564.6273
  • Local 202.783.3870

Press Release

    Jefferson Award Winners in the House

    10/06/2000

    Representative State District
    Richard Baker LA 6
    Bill Barrett NE 3
    Roscoe Bartlett MD 6
    Doug Bereuter NE 1
    Tom Bliley VA 7
    Roy Blunt MO 7
    Ed Bryant TN 7
    Dan Burton IN 6
    Steve Buyer IN 5
    Chris Cannon UT 3
    Saxby Chambliss GA 8
    Mac Collins GA 3
    John Cooksey LA 5
    Barbara Cubin WY At-Large
    Tom Davis VA 11
    Nathan Deal GA 9
    Jim DeMint SC 4
    Jay Dickey AR 4
    Jo Ann Emerson MO 8
    Phil English PA 21
    Ernie Fletcher KY 6
    Vito Fosella NY 13
    Bob Franks NJ 7
    Rodney Frelinghuysen NJ 11
    George Gekas PA 17
    Virgil Goode VA 5
    Bob Goodlatte VA 6
    William Goodling PA 19
    Mark Green WI 8
    Gil Gutknecht MN 1
    Jim Hansen UT 1
    J.D. Hayworth AZ 6
    Rick Hill MT At-Large
    Van Hilleary TN 4
    John Hostettler IN 8
    Kenny Hulshof MO 9
    Asa Huthinson AR 3
    Johnny Isakson GA 6
    Ernest Istook OK 5
    Bill Jenkins TN 1
    Nancy Johnson CT 6
    Sue Kelly NY 19
    Jack Kingston GA 1
    Jim Kolbe AZ 5
    Steve Largent OK 1
    Rick Lazio NY 2
    Ron Lewis KY 2
    John Linder GA 11
    Frank Lucas OK 6
    Ken Lucas KY 4
    Jim McCrery LA 4
    Jim McHugh NY 24
    Scott McInnis CO 3
    David McIntosh IN 2
    Anne Northup KY 3
    Edward Pease IN 7
    John Peterson PA 5
    Tom Petri WI 6
    Chip Pickering MS 3
    Joseph Pitts PA 16
    Jim Ramstad MN 3
    Tom Reynolds NY 27
    Harold Rogers KY 5
    Marge Roukema NJ 5
    Paul Ryan WI 1
    Jim Ryun KS 2
    Matt Salmon AZ 1
    Bob Schaffer CO 4
    Jim Sensenbrenner WI 9
    John Shadegg AZ 4
    Chris Shays CT 4
    Don Sherwood PA 10
    Mike Simpson ID 2
    Joe Skeen NM 2
    Mark Souder IN 4
    Bob Stump AZ 3
    John Sweeney NY 22
    Jim Talent MO 2
    Tom Tancredo CO 6
    Billy Tauzin LA 3
    Lee Terry NE 2
    John Thune SD At-Large
    Todd Tiahrt KS 4
    Pat Toomey PA 15
    Zach Wamp TN 3
    Wes Watkins OK 3
    J.C. Watts OK 4
    Curt Weldon PA 7
    Ed Whitfield KY 1
    Roger Wicker MS 1
    Heather Wilson NM 1
    Frank Wolf VA 10
    Don Young AK At-Large